CREST Reasoning Olympiad (CRO) - International Rankholders

The aspirants who have beaten all odds and given an outstanding performance emerge triumphant in the Reasoning Olympiad exams. The level of dedication, discipline, perseverance and many other similar qualities a student has to go to secure International rank(s) in the Reasoning International Olympiad of CREST cannot be even expressed in words.

CREST Olympiad praises all the International Rankers wholeheartedly and we are really proud of them. For those who have sailed through the Reasoning Online Olympiad exam, we have created this space especially for them. CREST Olympiads each year give Olympiad exam prizes to all toppers as a token of love and appreciation. Click here to know more about awards and recognition.

Students who fall under Top 2% percentile in International Ranking and under Top 10 in Zonal Rankings are recognized with Gold medals from the CREST Olympiads.

We have categorized different zones for giving CREST Zonal Rankings.

Class International Rank Student Name School Country/Zone
1 1 Aniket Lenka Lajpat Rai DAV Public School, Cuttack India/Odisha
1 2 Saanidhya St. John's High School, Chandigarh India/Chandigarh
1 3 Chirayata Das Modern High School, Hooghly India/West Bengal
2 1 Riyaansh Uppal ASN Sr. Sec. School, Delhi India/Delhi
2 2 Khyati Polepalli Tatva Global School, Hyderabad India/Telangana
2 3 Yukt Khetan VIBGYOR High School, Mumbai India/Maharashtra
3 1 Durga Bhagavathy S Ryan International School, Pune India/Maharashtra
3 2 Gurmehar Singh Sandhu St. John's High School, Chandigarh India/Chandigarh
3 3 Dhruv Sachdev Bhavan Vidyalaya, Chandigarh India/Chandigarh
4 1 Lakshya Bhardwaj SR DAV Public School, Dayanand Vihar, Delhi India/Delhi
4 2 Aarav Anil Rao Oakridge International School, Sas Nagar India/Punjab
4 3 Aaryav Prashar Oakridge International School, Mohali India/Punjab
5 1 Sarthak Barnwal Delhi Public School, Hyderabad India/Telangana
5 2 Dikshha Sinha Mahatma Gandhi International School, Ahmedabad India/Gujarat
5 3 Hetansh Ramchandani The New Tulip International School, Ahmedabad India/Gujarat
6 1 Nakul Syam St. Thomas Residential School, Trivandrum India/Kerala
6 2 Ankit Kumar Sarvottam International School, Greater Noida India/Uttar Pradesh
6 3 Chiranjib Kar Mount Litera Zee School, Jajpur Road India/Odisha
7 1 Arnav Nigam VIBGYOR High School, Mumbai India/Maharashtra
7 2 Aditi Raman DLF Public School, Ghaziabad India/Uttar Pradesh
7 3 V M Harshinee Emerald Valley Public School, Salem India/Tamil Nadu
8 1 Vivasvat Rastogi Vasant Valley School, New Delhi India/Delhi
8 2 Shashvat Rastogi Vasant Valley School, New Delhi India/Delhi
8 3 Aarushi Singh PSBB Learning Leadership Academy, Bangalore India/Karnataka
9 1 Lizabeth Mariam Sony International Indian School, Jeddah Saudi Arabia/Makka
9 2 Sarthak Sharma Shalom Hills International, Gurgaon India/Haryana
9 3 Ananya Priyaroop Notre Dame Academy, Patna India/Bihar
10 1 Kushagra Dhingra Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur India/Uttar Pradesh
10 2 Aman Sharma GEMS New Millenium, Dubai United Arab Emirates/Dubai
10 3 Praveen Prabhu HMR International School, Bengaluru India/Karnataka
2 1 Aniket Lenka Lajpat Rai DAV Public School, Cuttack India/East
2 2 Shreyanshi The Foundation School, New Delhi India/North
2 3 Pratikshya Sahoo Bhavans Rajaji Vidyashram, Kilpauk, Chennai India/South
3 1 Chirantan Satapathy Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Rourkela India/East
3 2 Samit Rao Mamadapur Home School India/South
3 3 Prayan Raj Sharma Maharaja Sawai Bhawani Singh School, Jaipur India/North
4 1 Ekam Singh Sandhu St. John's High School, Chandigarh India/North
4 2 Gurmehar Singh Sandhu St. John's High School, Chandigarh India/North
4 3 Rigor, Alyana Andrea Liwanag Saint Pedro Poveda College, Philippines Philippines/International
5 1 Acosta, Claire Mitzi Yap Saint Jude Catholic School, Philippines Philippines/International
5 2 Condino, Jia Ruth Lauren Pinlac Integrated Montessori Center Taguig, Philippines Philippines/International
5 3 Saraswath Pal Hemsheela Model School, Durgapur India/East
6 1 Nehal Marwaha Delhi Public School (DPS), Dehradun India/North
6 2 Te, Jerome Austin Ng Jubilee Christian Academy, Philippines Philippines/International
6 3 Saburendu Ghosh R.N. Podar School, Santacruz (W), Mumbai India/West
7 1 Siddharth Kumar Gopal St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram India/South
7 2 Nakul Syam St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram India/South
7 3 Chiranjib Kar Mount Litera Zee School, Gorakhpur India/North
8 1 Krishna Jaiswal Allen Institute, Nagpur India/West
8 2 Raj Manish Bhatnagar International School, Delhi India/North
8 3 Gauransh Bansal Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune India/West
9 1 Vivasvat Rastogi Vasant Valley School, New Delhi India/North
9 2 Ritesh Kumar GEMS Our Own English High School (OOEHS), Dubai United Arab Emirates/International
9 3 Neha Agarwal Indian School, Muscat Oman/International
10 1 Naman Goyal Modern Vidya Niketan (MVN) School, Sec. 17, Faridabad India/North
10 2 Hrishabh Ayush Nalanda Academy, Kota India/North
10 3 Kodali Dinesh Siddhartha D.A.V. Public School, Hyderabad India/South
2 1 Aadvika Parida Kendriya Vidyalaya, Kandhamal, Phubani India/East
2 2 Abdija Singh Venkateshwar International School, Sec 10, Dwarka, Delhi India/North
2 3 Eunice Gaerlan BHC Educational Institution, Inc., Philippines Philippines/International
3 1 Raguram Raghulan Home School, Chengalpattu India/South
3 2 Pratikshya Sahoo Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram, Kilpauk, Chennai India/South
3 3 Milan Gupta Gopalan International School, Hoodi, Bangalore India/South
4 1 Kimaya Agrawal ASN Senior Secondary School, Mayur Vihar Phase-I, Delhi India/North
4 2 Priyanshee Priyadarshini SAI International School, Bhubaneswar India/East
4 3 Mahira Ghai Holy Child Auxilium School, New Delhi India/North
5 1 Gurmehar Singh Sandhu St. John's High School, Chandigarh India/North
5 2 Ekam Singh Sandhu St. John's High School, Chandigarh India/North
5 3 Atulya Ranjan VIBGYOR High School - NIBM, Pune India/West
6 1 Arya Maji DAV Model School, Durgapur India/East
6 2 Arnav Sanjeev Mishra St. Joseph's Higher Sec. School, Sambalpur India/East
6 3 Aditya Raj Sharma Maharaja Sawai Bhawani Singh School, Jaipur India/North
7 1 Pranit Mathur Jayshree Periwal High School, Jaipur India/North
7 2 Shreyash Joshi Home School, Mumbai India/West
7 3 Sauraja Mukhopadhyay Arambagh Vivekananda Academy, Basantpur India/East
8 1 Masroor Ahmed Khan DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar India/East
8 2 Mahroof Ahmed Khan DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar India/East
8 3 Ananya Haldar Carmel Convent High School, Durgapur India/East
9 1 Divya Bhardwaj Vidya Niketan School, New Industrial Town, Faridabad India/North
9 2 Chaitanya K. Auxilium Convent School, Kolkata India/East
9 3 Aarna Karnavat GEMS Our Own English High School (OOEHS), Dubai United Arab Emirates/International
10 1 Spandan Pathare Takshila School, Ahmednagar India/West
10 2 Diya Yadav Delhi Public School (DPS), Bangalore India/South
10 3 Shyla Banerjee Kendriya Vidyalaya, New Delhi India/North

Know why we are Asia’s No.1 Innovative Online Olympiad Exams?

Click here to know all the reasons behind it!

*The rankings for students of classes 3-10 for CEO, CSO and CMO and classes 2-8 for CSB will be determined on Level 2 exams (where applicable).

70%