CREST Mathematics Olympiad (CMO) - International Rankholders

Performing well in the International Math Olympiad of CREST is a great deal for an aspirant. So, congratulating them and recognizing them with the Olympiad prizes is an impressive way to make them feel acknowledged and make them feel special about their achievement. Find below the CREST Mathematics Olympiad toppers list on this page.

An attempt to acknowledge the topper’s hardwork is made through this page. A little motivation like this encourages students to stay motivated and uplift their performance in the upcoming exams. CREST Olympiad topper’s success is well deserved. We congratulate all the International Rankers wholeheartedly for their brilliant performance. Click here to know more about awards and recognition.

Students who fall under Top 2% percentile in International Ranking and under Top 10 in Zonal Rankings are recognized with Gold medals from the CREST Olympiads.

We have categorized different zones for giving CREST Zonal Rankings.

Class International Rank Student Name School Country/Zone
1 1 Pragyan Ghosh Techno India Group Public School, Durgapur India/West Bengal
1 2 Ryan Emmanuel Arun Jyothi Nivas Public School, Ernakulam India/Kerala
1 3 Zara Haider St. Joseph's Convent School, Patna India/Bihar
2 1 Yukt Khetan VIBGYOR High School, Malad (E), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
2 2 Nikunj Sharma DPS International, New Delhi India/Delhi
2 3 Radhika Narang BVM School, Kitchlu Nagar, Ludhiana India/Punjab
3 1 Shourya Sharma St. Mary's Sr. Sec. School, Jwalapur India/Uttarakhand
3 2 Aarav Rastogi Billabong High International, Noida India/Uttar Pradesh
3 3 Durga Bhagavathy S Ryan International School, Bavdhan, Pune India/Maharashtra
4 1 Jiteshi Sanga Sai DAV Sr. Sec. Public School, Sec-8, Panchkula India/Maharashtra
4 2 Aaryav Prashar Oakridge International School, Mohali India/Punjab
4 3 Aditya Raj Sharma Maharaja Sawai Bhawani Singh School, Jaipur India/Rajasthan
5 1 Archit Krishna Srivastava RBK School, Mira Road (E), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
5 2 Akarsh Achyut Delhi Public School (DPS), Ranipur, Haridwar India/Uttarakhand
5 3 Rishabh Agrawal City Montessori School, Mahanagar, Lucknow India/Uttar Pradesh
6 1 Nakul Syam St. Thomas Residential School, Trivandrum India/Kerala
6 2 Sanjana Philo Chacko St. Thomas Residential School, Trivandrum India/Kerala
6 3 Chiranjib Kar Mount Litera Zee School, Jajpur Road India/Odisha
7 1 Arnav Nigam VIBJYOR High School, Malad (E), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
7 2 Dhyey Mehta Pawar Public School, Dombivali India/Maharashtra
7 3 Aashi Singh Delhi Public School (DPS), Patna India/Bihar
8 1 Aryan Prakash Billabong High International School, Malad (W), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
8 2 Rohan Kumar Choudhury DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar India/Odisha
8 3 Nonidh Gupta Delhi Public School (DPS), Sec. 19, Faridabad India/Haryana
9 1 Aaditya Sharma Delhi Public School (DPS), Saharanpur India/Uttar Pradesh
9 2 Kamyak Channa DAV Public School, Sec. 8C, Chandigarh India/Haryana
9 3 Hrishabh Ayush Nalanda Academy, Anatpura, Kota India/Rajasthan
10 1 SK Zaheen Kautilya Sr. Sec. School, Kota India/Rajasthan
10 2 Keshav Mehta St. Alphonsa Convent School, Mandsaur India/Madhya Pradesh
10 3 Sidak Chhabra Small Wonders Sr. Sec. School, Jabalpur India/Madhya Pradesh
2 1 Hitansh Wadhwa Jayshree Periwal High School, Jaipur India/North
2 2 Shambhabi Chowdhuri The Sunshine Academy, Burdwan India/East
2 3 Aniket Lenka Lajpat Rai DAV Public School, Cuttack India/East
3 1 Sadhil Patra Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bandel India/East
3 2 Prayan Raj Sharma Maharaja Sawai Bhawani Singh School, Jaipur India/North
3 3 Vinayak Srivastava Amity International School, Sec. 44, Noida India/North
4 1 Ankush Dey Sri Chaitanya Techno School, Kolkata India/East
4 2 Shubham Kundu Delhi Public School (DPS), Electronic City, Bangalore India/South
4 3 Siddharth Kukunuri Atomic Energy Central School (AECS)-4, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai India/West
5 1 Gabriel James Valdez Merryland Montessori And High School, Philippines Philippines/International
5 2 Ritisha Roy Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan, Kolkata India/East
5 3 Mayank Bansal Delhi Public School (DPS), Bathinda India/North
6 1 Aadi Parakh Delhi Public School (DPS), Raipur India/East
6 2 Ujjwal Rajendra Vishwakarma Master Mind Global English School, Pune India/West
6 3 Te, Jerome Austin Ng Jubilee Christian Academy, Philippines Philippines/International
7 1 Masroor Ahmed Khan DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar India/East
7 2 Abhinav Khetan Delhi Public School (DPS), Sec. 30, Noida India/North
7 3 Pradyot Senapati DAV Public School, NTPC, Deepshikha, Kaniha India/East
8 1 Arnav Nigam VIBGYOR High, Malad (E), Mumbai India/West
8 2 Dhyey Mehta Pawar Public School, Dombivali, Thane India/West
8 3 Kush Dabriwal Delhi Public School (DPS) Megacity, Newtown, Kolkata India/East
9 1 Anvesh Subham Pradhan DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar India/East
9 2 Braganza, Arianne Ghinelle Lopez BHC Educational Institution, Inc., Philippines Philippines/International
9 3 Vivasvat Rastogi Vasant Valley School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi India/North
10 1 Arpan Sandeep Kasat Shri Swami Vivekanand English School Akot, Akola India/West
10 2 Carpio, Matthew Charles Cabias University of Baguio Science High School, Philippines Philippines/International
10 3 Hrishabh Ayush Nalanda Academy, Kota India/North
2 1 Braganza, Andrea Gabrielle Lopez BHC Educational Institution, Inc., Philippines Philippines/International
2 2 Seeraj Arora Delhi Public School (DPS), Gautam Buddh Nagar, Noida India/North
2 3 Advay Garg Apeejay School, Pitampura, Delhi India/North
3 1 Raguram Raghulan Home School, Chengalpattu India/South
3 2 Milan Gupta Gopalan International School, Hoodi, Bangalore India/South
3 3 Arham P. Sancheti Seventh Day Adventist School (SDA), Ahmedabad India/West
4 1 Prayan Raj Sharma Maharaja Sawai Bhawani Singh School, Jaipur India/North
4 2 Atreyu Sandilya Delhi Public School (DPS), Sec. 84, Gurgaon India/North
4 3 Pranjal Agrawal PDO School, Ranchi India/East
5 1 Siddharth Kukunuri Atomic Energy Central School (AECS)-4, Anushaktinagar, Mumbai India/West
5 2 Raunak Das Burdwan Model School, Burdwan India/East
5 3 Koustav Maity A.G.P.N Convent & E.R School, Purulia India/East
6 1 Anirudh Vk Chinmaya Vidyalaya, Kilpauk, Chennai India/South
6 2 Arnav Sanjeev Mishra St. Joseph's Higher Sec. School, Sambalpur India/East
6 3 Sreejani Bhaduri National Public School, Koramangala, Bangalore India/South
7 1 Ujjwal Rajendra Vishwakarma Master Mind Global School, Bhosari, Pune India/West
7 2 Aadi Parakh Delhi Public School (DPS), Raipur India/North
7 3 Ishan Rajendra Vishwakarma Master Mind Global School, Bhosari, Pune India/West
8 1 Mahroof Ahmed Khan DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar India/East
8 2 Masroor Ahmed Khan DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar India/East
8 3 Sidhdesh Shivaji Musale Lonar Central Public School, Lonar India/West
9 1 Krishna Jaiswal Allen Career Institute, Gondia India/West
9 2 Arnav Nigam VIBGYOR High School, Malad (E), Mumbai India/West
9 3 Kush Dabriwal Narayana E-Techno School, Kolkata India/East
10 1 Poonam Pahwa Gowtham Model School, Hyderabad India/South
10 2 Nihal Singh Holy Child Auxilium School, New Delhi India/North
10 3 Sthit Pragye Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali, Ranchi India/East

Know why we are Asia’s No.1 Innovative Online Olympiad Exams?

Click here to know all the reasons behind it!

*The rankings for students of classes 3-10 for CEO, CSO and CMO and classes 2-8 for CSB will be determined on Level 2 exams (where applicable).

70%