CREST Science Olympiad (CSO) - International Rankholders

Thousands of students compete every year to secure the Top-Ranks in the International Science Olympiad of CREST. But only a few are able to achieve the milestone of passing the exam with flying colors. Those who are able to hold their nerves better in the exam time are the real star performers. For such star performers we have Olympiad prizes, click here to check them now.

Online Olympiad exams are not that easy, these intend to test the skills that require a lot of effort to be developed. CREST Science Olympiad (CSO) tests the students scientific skills, analytical skills and what not. These top rankers have kept the courage despite the odd challenges that came their way during their exam.

Students who fall under Top 2% percentile in International Ranking and under Top 10 in Zonal Rankings are recognized with Gold medals from the CREST Olympiads.

We have categorized different zones for giving CREST Zonal Rankings.

Class International Rank Student Name School Country/Zone
1 1 Nivaan Haluvaagilu Ekya School, Bangalore India/Karnataka
1 2 Alina Gupta Sapling School, Delhi India/Delhi
1 3 Lokpriyanth B Carmel High School, Bangalore India/Karnataka
2 1 Aarush Arun Mount Litera Zee School, Ghaziabad India/Uttar Pradesh
2 2 Sahaj Sinha St. Joseph Public School, Ujjain India/Madhya Pradesh
2 3 Arjun Bharti Delhi Public School, Sushant Lok, Gurgaon India/Haryana
3 1 Atulya Ranjan VIBGYOR High School, NIBM, Pune India/Maharashtra
3 2 Shravya Bharath Venkateshwar International School, Dwarka, New Delhi India/New Delhi
3 3 Anishka Juneja Brilliant Public School, Bilaspur India/Chhattisgarh
4 1 Miraya Jain Gyaananda School, Gurgaon India/Haryana
4 2 Rudraveer Mandal Fatima Convent Public School, Bhavnagar India/Gujarat
4 3 Jiteshi Sanga Sai DAV Sr. Sec. Public School, Sec-8, Panchkula India/Maharashtra
5 1 Saikrit Gulati St. John's High School, Chandigarh India/Chandigarh
5 2 Archit Krishna Srivastava RBK School, Mira Road, Mumbai India/Maharashtra
5 3 Abhiram S. Nithin Loyola School, Trivandrum India/Kerala
6 1 Chiranjib Kar Mount Litera Zee School, Jajpur Road India/Odisha
6 2 Diya V S Christ Nagar International, Trivandrum India/Kerala
6 3 Shayaan Yar Khan Global Indian International School, Singapore Singapore/Singapore
7 1 Anshuman Dash Narayan E-Techno School, Bhubaneshwar India/Odisha
7 2 Arnav Nigam VIBGYOR High School, Malad (E), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
7 3 Devangi Chaudhuri Delhi Public School (DPS), Paradip India/Haryana
8 1 Nitanshu Bhutada Saint Paul School, Nagpur India/Maharashtra
8 2 Vivasvat Rastogi Vasant Valley School, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi India/Delhi
8 3 Aarushi Singh PSBB Learning Leadership Academy, Bangalore India/Karnataka
9 1 Aaditya Sharma Delhi Public School (DPS), Saharanpur India/Uttar Pradesh
9 2 Divyam Gupta Carmel Convent School, Amlai India/Madhya Pradesh
9 3 Jagrut Gupta Delhi Public School (DPS), Agra India/Uttar Pradesh
10 1 Koustav Chowdhury St. Mary's High School, Cooch Bihar India/West Bengal
10 2 S K Zaheen Kautilya Sr. Sec. School, Kota India/Rajasthan
10 3 Praveen Prabhu HMR International School, Bangalore India/Karnataka
2 1 Nabhya Gandhi DAV Public School, Burhar India/West
2 2 Arnav Shirasangi Shishuvan School, Mumbai India/West
2 3 Jessica D'Souza Kamalnayan Bajaj Higher Sec. School, Pune India/West
3 1 Avika Mehta Athenia Prep School, Saharanpur India/North
3 2 Mihika Das Khaitan Public School, Sahibabad, Ghaziabad India/North
3 3 Fatima Eram Mujawar Pawar Public School, Hinjewadi, Pune India/West
4 1 Atulya Ranjan VIBGYOR High School, NIBM, Pune India/West
4 2 Aarav Rastogi Billabong High International, Noida India/North
4 3 Ashutosh Rastogi St. Francis College, Lucknow India/North
5 1 Arya Maji DAV Model School, Durgapur India/East
5 2 Mayank Bansal Delhi Public School (DPS), Bathinda India/North
5 3 Acosta, Claire Mitzi Yap Saint Jude Catholic School, Philippines Philippines /International
6 1 Palak Patro Delhi Public School, Bangalore East India/South
6 2 Nirjaas Dey St. Xavier'S High School, Sec. 49-50, Gurgaon India/North
6 3 Shinjini Dutta Salt Lake School (CA School), Kolkata India/East
7 1 Mahroof Ahmed Khan DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar India/East
7 2 Pradyot Senapati DAV Public School, Kaniha India/East
7 3 Masroor Ahmed Khan DAV Public School, Unit-8, Bhubaneswar India/East
8 1 Kush Dabriwal Delhi Public School (DPS) Megacity, Newtown, Kolkata India/East
8 2 Dhyey Mehta Pawar Public School, Dombivali, Thane India/West
8 3 Vani Mallya Little Rock Indian School, Udupi India/South
9 1 Anvesh Subham Pradhan DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar India/East
9 2 Aryan Prakash Billabong High International School, Malad (W), Mumbai India/West
9 3 Vivasvat Rastogi Vasant Valley School, New Delhi India/North
10 1 Divyam Gupta Carmel Convent School, Amlai, Shahdol India/West
10 2 Divesh Sharma GEMS International School, Dubai United Arab Emirates/International
10 3 Naman Goyal Modern Vidya Niketan (MVN) School, Sec. 17, Faridabad India/North
2 1 Anwesha Chakraborty Gateway International School CBSE, Chennai India/South
2 2 Sai Aaradhya Sahoo KV 2 CRPF Campus 2, Bhubaneshwar India/East
2 3 Swar Hanamshetti VIBGYOR High School, Kolhapur India/West
3 1 Samarth Saxena Delhi Public School (DPS), Ranipur, Haridwar India/North
3 2 Milan Gupta Gopalan International School, Hoodi, Bangalore India/South
3 3 Swarnim Behera DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar India/East
4 1 Keya Gupta Delhi Public School Ghaziabad (DPSG), Ghaziabad India/North
4 2 Hardika Khattar Tree House High School, Pune India/West
4 3 Mahira Ghai Holy Child Auxilium School, New Delhi India/North
5 1 Shreya Bansal Delhi Public School (DPS), Gurgaon India/North
5 2 Gurmehar Singh Sandhu St. John's High School, Chandigarh India/North
5 3 Dhruv Das St. Stephen's School, Kolkata India/East
6 1 Chandranshu Nag DAV Public School, Rupnarayanpur India/East
6 2 Aaryav Prashar Oakridge International School, Mohali India/North
6 3 Saraswath Pal Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur India/East
7 1 Shivam Zakhmi St. Xavier's High School, Sec. 81, Gurgaon India/North
7 2 Neysa Bhandari DAV Public School, New Delhi India/North
7 3 Darpan Singhvi Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir (SSRVM), Mumbai India/West
8 1 Sidhdesh Shivaji Musale Lonar Central Public School, Lonar India/West
8 2 Keya Chatterjee Ryan International School, UAE United Arab Emirates/International
8 3 Darsh Mukherjee Delhi Public School (DPS), Kolkata India/East
9 1 Mihira Jain K.R. Mangalam World School, Gurgaon India/North
9 2 Rashi Garg Cambridge Public School, Bangalore India/South
9 3 Amar Gupta City Montessori School (CMS), Lucknow India/North
10 1 Chandran S. GEMS Our Own English High School (OOEHS), Dubai United Arab Emirates/International
10 2 Shyla Banerjee Kendriya Vidyalaya, New Delhi India/North
10 3 Jaya Singh Delhi Public School Ghaziabad (DPSG), Ghaziabad India/North

Know why we are Asia’s No.1 Innovative Online Olympiad Exams?

Click here to know all the reasons behind it!

*The rankings for students of classes 3-10 for CEO, CSO and CMO and classes 2-8 for CSB will be determined on Level 2 exams (where applicable).

70%