CREST Cyber Olympiad (CCO) - International Rankholders

With the advancement in technology, the CREST Cyber Olympiad (CCO) exam has become the new normal for a while now. The exam intends to inculcate computer knowledge in students from an early age. The top-rankers who have done exceptionally well in the exam and secured International Ranks are awarded Olympiad prizes. To check the awards and recognition, click here.

Consistency is the biggest key while preparing for the Olympiad Exams. This is one of the most important characteristic traits of the top-rankers. Those who have nailed the exam with the best ranks are being acknowledged by the CREST Olympiads and we have this space especially for them.

Students who fall under Top 2% percentile in International Ranking and under Top 10 in Zonal Rankings are recognized with Gold medals from the CREST Olympiads.

We have categorized different zones for giving CREST Zonal Rankings.

Class International Rank Student Name School Country/Zone
1 1 Shimona Dudes & Dolls, Faridabad India/Haryana
1 2 Alina Gupta Sapling School, Paschim Vihar, Delhi India/Delhi
1 3 Sridhar Oakridge International School, Hyderabad India/Telangana
2 1 Sreedevi K M Bhavans Balamandir Bss Hall, Kozhikode India/Kerala
2 2 Arjun Bharti Delhi Public School, Sushant Lok, Gurgaon India/Haryana
2 3 Mahek Jain Oakridge International School, Hyderabad India/Telangana
3 1 Mohammad Abaan Shah DPS International, Lajpat Nagar, New Delhi India/Delhi
3 2 Vikram Singh Delhi Public School Ghaziabad (DPSG), Ghaziabad India/Uttar Pradesh
3 3 Pulkit Narayana e-Techno School, Mumbai India/Maharashtra
4 1 Rudraveer Mandal Fatima Convent Public School, Bhavnagar India/Gujarat
4 2 Anisha Arora K.R. Mangalam World School, Gurgaon India/Haryana
4 3 Ojasvi Jain Delhi Public School (DPS), Bangalore India/Karnataka
5 1 Palak Singhvi National Public School, Bangalore India/Karnataka
5 2 Vishal Khanna KIIT World School, Delhi India/Delhi
5 3 Vansh Narang Vidyatree Modern World College, Lucknow India/Uttar Pradesh
6 1 Jia Harolikar Ryan International School, Mumbai India/Maharashtra
6 2 Shrishti K Rockfield Public School, Delhi India/Delhi
6 3 Mihir Gupta GEMS Our Own English High School (OOEHS), Dubai United Arab Emirates/Dubai
7 1 Isha Agrawal Billabong High International School, Mumbai India/Maharashtra
7 2 Arnav Nigam VIBGYOR High School, Malad (E), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
7 3 Anish Adithya H The New Tulip International School, Bopal, Ahmedabad India/Gujarat
8 1 Arvind V. Oakridge International School, Bangalore India/Karnataka
8 2 Ishvi Thukral Delhi Public School (DPS), Gurgaon India/Haryana
8 3 Mann Sharma GEMS International School, Gurgaon India/Haryana
9 1 Dhruv Chowdhary G. D. Goenka Public School, Delhi India/Delhi
9 2 Adi Mehta Ryan International School, Bangalore India/Karnataka
9 3 Kush Sharma Rukmini Devi Public School, Delhi India/Delhi
10 1 Jay Shukla DAV Public School, Delhi India/Delhi
10 2 Preet Dhavle Ryan International School, Delhi India/Delhi
10 3 Saumya Singh Tagore International School, New Delhi India/Delhi
2 1 Tanvi K. Antani Thakur International School, Kandivali (W), Mumbai India/West
2 2 Agnivo Mallick Delhi Public School (DPS), Joka, South Kolkata India/East
2 3 Hitansh Wadhwa Jayshree Periwal High School, Jaipur India/North
3 1 Mukund Bhardwaj Kendriya Vidyalaya (KV) No 1, Faridabad India/North
3 2 Arnav Singh GEMS International School, Palam Vihar, Gurgaon India/North
3 3 Fatima Eram Mujawar Pawar Public School, Hinjewadi, Pune India/West
4 1 Anishka Juneja Brilliant Public School, Bilaspur India/East
4 2 Viki Bais Tree House High School (THHS), Virar India/West
4 3 Aarav Rastogi Billabong High International, Noida India/North
5 1 Aditya Raj Sharma Maharaja Sawai Bhawani Singh School, Jaipur India/North
5 2 Ahaan Sirothiya GEMS International School, Palam Vihar, Gurgaon India/North
5 3 Dhairyash Singh Delhi Public School (DPS), Gautam Buddh Nagar, Noida India/North
6 1 Nirjaas Dey St. Xavier's High School, Sec. 49-50, Gurgaon India/North
6 2 Trisha Singh St. Joseph's School, Shaktinagar, Sonbhadra India/North
6 3 Nakul Girish Bhangale Nagarjuna Public School, Nanded India/West
7 1 Siddharth Kumar Gopal St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram India/South
7 2 Kavin Delhi Private School, Dubai United Arab Emirates/International
7 3 Nakul Syam St. Thomas Residential School, Thiruvananthapuram India/South
8 1 Nikesh Mehta Delhi Public School, Gurgaon India/North
8 2 Abdul Rizwan International Indian School, Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia/International
8 3 Parul Jain Indian School, Muscat Oman/International
9 1 Alka Arora VIBGYOR High School, Mumbai India/West
9 2 Kritik Satija Amity International School, Noida India/North
9 3 Subhashis Dey DAV Model School, Durgapur India/East
10 1 Nitin Banerjee Delhi Public School, Kolkata India/East
10 2 Salazar, Adrian Richard Cruz Philippine Science High School, Philippines Philippines /International
10 3 Agam St. Xavier's School, Jaipur India/North
2 1 Seeraj Arora Delhi Public School (DPS), Gautam Buddh Nagar, Noida India/North
2 2 Dhruv Agrawal Alwar Public School, Rajgarh Road, Alwar India/North
2 3 Sarthak Joshi Home School, Mumbai India/West
3 1 Anwesha Sarkar South Point School, Mandeville Gardens, Kolkata India/East
3 2 Milan Gupta Gopalan International School, Hoodi, Bangalore India/South
3 3 Japmer Singh St. Mark's Sr. Sec. Public School, Meera Bagh, New Delhi India/North
4 1 Arjun Bharti Delhi Public School (DPS), Sushant Lok, Gurgaon India/North
4 2 Atreyu Sandilya Delhi Public School (DPS), Sec. 84, Gurgaon India/North
4 3 Mahira Ghai Holy Child Auxilium School, New Delhi India/North
5 1 Sana S. Shekhar Ryan International School, Bangalore India/South
5 2 Anjali Agarwal City Montessori School (CMS), Lucknow India/North
5 3 Dhruv Das St. Stephen's School, Kolkata India/East
6 1 Manbir Singh Oakridge International School, Hyderabad India/South
6 2 Mayan Rathore Narayana e-Techno School, Mumbai India/West
6 3 Meet Aulakh Gowtham Model School, Hyderabad India/South
7 1 Neysa Bhandari DAV Public School, New Delhi India/North
7 2 Nishit Maheshwari City International School, Pune India/West
7 3 Aarav Banerjee Delhi Public School (DPS), Durgapur India/East
8 1 Aradhya Panicker Holy Angels' ISC School, Thiruvananthapuram India/South
8 2 Darpan Singhvi Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir (SSRVM), Mumbai India/West
8 3 Keya Chatterjee Ryan International School, UAE United Arab Emirates/International
9 1 Aaruni Das Shri Shikshayatan School, Kolkata India/East
9 2 Amira Kazem International Indian School, Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia/International
9 3 Amar Gupta City Montessori School (CMS), Lucknow India/North
10 1 Rohan Kumar Choudhury DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar India/East
10 2 Shyla Banerjee Kendriya Vidyalaya, New Delhi India/North
10 3 Chandran S. GEMS Our Own English High School (OOEHS), Dubai United Arab Emirates/International

Know why we are Asia’s No.1 Innovative Online Olympiad Exams?

Click here to know all the reasons behind it!

*The rankings for students of classes 3-10 for CEO, CSO and CMO and classes 2-8 for CSB will be determined on Level 2 exams (where applicable).

Olympiad Exam Registration Form Olympiad Exam Free Trial Buy Olympiad Exam Books Olympiad Exam Online Classes CREST Olympiads Previous Year Papers
70%