CREST Mathematics Olympiad (CMO) - International Rankholders

Class International Rank Student Name School Country/State
1 1 Pragyan Ghosh Techno India Group Public School, Durgapur India/West Bengal
1 2 Ryan Emmanuel Arun Jyothi Nivas Public School, Ernakulam India/Kerala
1 3 Zara Haider St. Joseph's Convent School, Patna India/Bihar
2 1 Yukt Khetan VIBGYOR High School, Malad (E), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
2 2 Nikunj Sharma DPS International, New Delhi India/Delhi
2 3 Radhika Narang BVM School, Kitchlu Nagar, Ludhiana India/Punjab
3 1 Shourya Sharma St. Mary's Sr. Sec. School, Jwalapur India/Uttarakhand
3 2 Aarav Rastogi Billabong High International, Noida India/Uttar Pradesh
3 3 Durga Bhagavathy S Ryan International School, Bavdhan, Pune India/Maharashtra
4 1 Jiteshi Sanga Sai DAV Sr. Sec. Public School, Sec-8, Panchkula India/Maharashtra
4 2 Aaryav Prashar Oakridge International School, Mohali India/Punjab
4 3 Aditya Raj Sharma Maharaja Sawai Bhawani Singh School, Jaipur India/Rajasthan
5 1 Archit Krishna Srivastava RBK School, Mira Road (E), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
5 2 Akarsh Achyut Delhi Public School (DPS), Ranipur, Haridwar India/Uttarakhand
5 3 Rishabh Agrawal City Montessori School, Mahanagar, Lucknow India/Uttar Pradesh
6 1 Nakul Syam St. Thomas Residential School, Trivandrum India/Kerala
6 2 Sanjana Philo Chacko St. Thomas Residential School, Trivandrum India/Kerala
6 3 Chiranjib Kar Mount Litera Zee School, Jajpur Road India/Odisha
7 1 Arnav Nigam VIBJYOR High School, Malad (E), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
7 2 Dhyey Mehta Pawar Public School, Dombivali India/Maharashtra
7 3 Aashi Singh Delhi Public School (DPS), Patna India/Bihar
8 1 Aryan Prakash Billabong High International School, Malad (W), Mumbai India/Maharashtra
8 2 Rohan Kumar Choudhury DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar India/Odisha
8 3 Nonidh Gupta Delhi Public School (DPS), Sec. 19, Faridabad India/Haryana
9 1 Aaditya Sharma Delhi Public School (DPS), Saharanpur India/Uttar Pradesh
9 2 Kamyak Channa DAV Public School, Sec. 8C, Chandigarh India/Haryana
9 3 Hrishabh Ayush Nalanda Academy, Anatpura, Kota India/Rajasthan
10 1 SK Zaheen Kautilya Sr. Sec. School, Kota India/Rajasthan
10 2 Keshav Mehta St. Alphonsa Convent School, Mandsaur India/Madhya Pradesh
10 3 Sidak Chhabra Small Wonders Sr. Sec. School, Jabalpur India/Madhya Pradesh

*The rankings for students of classes 3-10 for CEO, CSO and CMO and classes 2-8 for CSB will be determined on Level 2 exams (where applicable).

70%